TEA logo TEA Website Contact TEA Sign Up For Updates TEA Secure ApplicationsTEAL Login

Who pays for the renewal fee for the educator?

If a hardship CPE exemption request is approved, the educator must pay the appropriate renewal fee, pursuant to §230.101, relating to Schedule of Fees for Certification Services.

Have more questions? Submit a request